Skip to main content
Loading
forests. resources. communities.
Create Account
Cart
Toggle search
Toggle navigation
Keyword Search
Sign In
About
Toggle
Contact Us
Membership
Toggle
Benefits
Member-Get-A-Member
Renew Your Membership
Member Directory
Leadership Central
Advocacy & Outreach
Toggle
Our Team
Our Priorities
Position Statements
Advocacy Tools
Issues & Advocacy Now
Take Action
Awards
Toggle
Arkansas Awards
Oklahoma Awards
Fellows
National Awards
Events & Activities
Toggle
SAF National Convention
Links
SAF
Facebook
Share this page
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Email
More options
select
Bookmarks
Google+
MySpace
Reddit
StumbleUpon
Tumblr
Yammer
Skip breadcrumb navigation
Awards
Presidential Field Forester Award Recipients
Loading
Award Year
Recipient
Chapter
Hidden
2023
Paul A. Buckland, CF
IE0000
75674
2023
Peter Farrell
NE1000
69914
2023
Mr. Shaun M. Harkins, CF
OR0005
61323
2023
Mike Keeley
MO0000
95179
2023
Ms. Carolina Manriquez, CF
CW0003
75328
2023
Mr. James K. Moss, CF
LA0003
69707
2023
Mr. Darrell E. Pierson
WI0007
72041
2023
Mr. David B. Powell, Jr, CF
AP1002
74733
2023
John D. Saf
AN3002
70080
2023
Gerald L. Schwarzauer
SE2006
73015
2023
Mrs. Julianne C. Stewart
NO0003
57564
2022
Mr. Glenn A. Barley
NO0007
67830
2022
Mr. Bernard B. Braun
NY0004
61767
2022
Mr. Lawrence Czelusta, CF
MI0000
76394
2022
Joshua C. Flad, CF
AN3003
61037
2022
Mr. Jeffrey R. Grogan, CF
OR0019
68902
2022
Mr. Greg L. Hay, CF
OU1004
52212
2022
Timothy L. Holland, CF
LA0001
74913
2022
Mr. Joshua A. Newman
IM0000
56410
2022
Mr. Henry A. Randolph
AP2007
72988
2022
Dan C. Rees, CF
AK0002
53513
2022
Mr. Jeffery L. Vowell
SE3002
67964
2021
Mr. James R. Bednar
WI0008
54284
2021
Ms. Barbara E. Brusila
NE3000
75887
2021
Samantha K. Chang
WA0004
74477
2021
Dennis M. Davaz
MT0004
70286
2021
Mr. Jason S. Ellis, CF
TX0002
70618
2021
Mr. Stephen A. Fitzgerald
OR0018
68523
2021
Mr. David R. Jackson
AN3005
72904
2021
Mr. Pete T. Kleto
SE1006
75072
2021
Mr. John S. Maitland
KT0002
75379
2021
Mr. Richard R. Taylor, Jr, CF
KT0002
75618
2020
Mr. Michael J. Dooner
SE3002
75554
2020
Mr. Conrad J. Franz, RF
AN2000
74894
2020
Mr. Richard A. Hopkins
WA0005
73513
2020
Mr. Mark R. Morgans, CF
OR0013
71193
2020
Mr. Joseph C. Rademacher
WI0007
72309
2020
Mr. John E. Riling
IM0000
72877
2020
Mr. Brian A. Rueger
NO0016
70265
2020
Mr. Ryan B. Stewart
NO0003
74790
2020
George A. Tiley, CF
LA0005
75705
2020
Mr. Marc J. Tremblay, CF
NE4003
72440
2020
Mr. Stanley F. Warner
AP1005
69736
2019
Dr. Michael A. Blazier
OU1003
75300
2019
Mr. John R. Britt
SE1006
60630
2019
Mr. Leonard J. Cronin, CF
NY0001
71656
2019
Ms. Janet A. Eger
IN0000
73530
2019
Dr. James B. Friday
NO0017
69489
2019
Dennis M. Galway, CF
AN2000
60130
2019
Mr. Jeffrey Joseph
MI0000
80885
2019
Mr. Robert A. Obedzinski, CF
WA0006
58235
2019
Mr. Jeffery L. Pardue, CF
AP2006
73997
2019
Dr. Stephen J. Pilkerton, CF
OR0018
68512
2019
Ms. Crystal G. Tischler
SW0002
60169
2018
Mr. William M. Ardrey, Jr
AP3004
73792
2018
Ms. Jennifer E. Beathe
OR0018
68652
2018
Mr. Peter H. Cafferata
NO0008
67838
2018
Mr. Derek Churchill
WA0005
74226
2018
Mr. James T. Elze, CF
OH0000
61974
2018
Christina L. Harrigan, CF
AN2000
73214
2018
Mr. James P. Jeter
SE2003
69036
2018
Mr. Geoffrey T. Jones
NE1000
59043
2018
Rick A. Lucas, CF
MI0000
70204
2018
H. Doak Nickerson, CF# 2022
DA0000
69330
2018
Mr. Steven K. Templin, CF
LA0003
70051
2017
Mr. James L. Able
NO0004
70975
2017
Evan E. Austin, Jr, CF
LA0002
69463
2017
Mr. Blaine Cook
DA0000
76028
2017
Mr. Jacob B. Gibbs
OR0014
75673
2017
Mr. Robert W. MacMillan, CF
NE4003
76012
2017
Ms. Lisa B. Naylor, CF
OR0001
73731
2017
Stephen R. Nelson
MI0000
76076
2017
Mr. Shelby L. Spradlin, Jr
AP1005
69261
2017
Mr. Kerry G. Thomas
SE1003
53334
2017
Mark R. Webb, CF
AN3004
71370
2017
Mr. Timothy J. Wilson, CF
OH0000
73591
2016
Gene I. Becker
MN0000
68557
2016
Mr. Gary A. Burns, CF
TX0002
75632
2016
Mr. Allen B. Chrisman
MT0003
74335
2016
Trixy Diamond
OR0014
69041
2016
Mr. Emery Gluck
NE4004
71453
2016
Mr. Thomas M. Hanson, CF
WA0004
61946
2016
Mr. Steven D. Rasmussen
GP0000
69325
2016
Dan Roach
SE3004
75303
2016
Mr. Douglas S. Tavella
AN2000
58548
2016
Mr. Bruce M. White, CF
AP2008
72990
2016
Dr. Robert A. York
NO0008
75736
2015
Mr. Bruce W. Breitmeyer, CF
NY0001
51973
2015
Mr. Ronald J. Cousineau
CW0003
67979
2015
Mr. David J. Cramsey
OR0019
73860
2015
Ms. Donna L. Davis
AN1000
68027
2015
Mr. Derek S. Dougherty
SE1003
74866
2015
Donald L. Dukleth
NO0003
69673
2015
Mr. Robert M. Franklin, CF
AP3005
67986
2015
Mr. Jeff Kante
WI0008
55055
2015
Neal A. Van Valkenburg
MS0000
57514
2014
Mr. Hans T. Bergey
NE4003
53786
2014
Randy E. Clum, CF
OH0000
72955
2014
Mr. James C. Gates
CW0011
69006
2014
Mr. Ned R. Karger
AN3002
69378
2014
Mr. John C. Magruder
AP1004
69989
2014
Mr. Gene C. McCaul
WA0005
73061
2014
Mr. Stephen P. Prestridge
MS0000
53499
2014
Mark T. Smith
NO0003
53854
2014
Marc G. Vomocil, CF
OR0018
75438
2014
Mr. William Leonard Wood, CF
SE3004
73946
2013
Mr. Dale M. Claassen
OR0002
57026
2013
Mr. John R. Fletcher
MS0000
61286
2013
Mr. Leslie P. Hunter, CF
AP2008
68215
2013
Mr. Terry L. Jones, CF
AN4000
69919
2013
Mr. Marvin E. Levert, CF
MT0002
62096
2013
Mr. Donald P. Schaufler, CF
NY0003
62361
2013
John R. Stivers, CF
SE2007
61410
2013
Mr. James H. Strine
GP0000
52298
2013
Mr. Richard G. Wade
NO0008
69634
2013
Mr. Paul W. Wagner
WA0004
73787
2012
Mr. G. Kirk David
IE0000
62298
2012
Gary L. Gilmore
AN3005
72566
2012
Mr. Martin D. Gubrud
NO0017
72966
2012
Mr. Terry R. Love
SE2006
74039
2012
Ms. Frances Main
IA0000
75511
2012
Mr. Blair E. Moody
OR0012
52185
2012
Mr. Brent S. Olson
IA0000
68974
2012
Mr. Jake M. Stone
AP1003
54897
2011
Mr. Craig A. Bobzien, CF
DA0000
75991
2011
Mrs. Kimberly K. Destree
WI0008
72432
2011
Mr. Thomas W. Gilman, CF
NY0001
61244
2011
James M. Gray
AP2007
74025
2011
Mr. Daniel B. Hedderick
AN1000
68141
2011
Mr. Robert G. Heeke
SE3003
75622
2011
Mr. Edgar R. Hurliman
OU2002
61892
2011
J. Lopez
NO0017
75611
2011
Mr. Bruno C. Meyer
OR0012
62180
2011
Bruce E. Wakeland
IN0000
74715
2010
Mr. William C. Berrigan, CF
IE0000
72959
2010
Mr. Dennis W. Carlson
GP0000
68045
2010
Mr. Jesse T. Crawford, III, ACF,RF
AP1004
73300
2010
Mark A. Gourley, CF
OR0018
68641
2010
Shawn P. Hagan
MI0000
72400
2010
Mr. David F. Miller
AN3004
69350
2010
Michael A. Petter, CF
TX0009
75122
2010
Daniel F. Wand
CW0004
67976
2009
Mr. James A. Bryan
57831
2009
Mr. Duane Emmons
73686
2009
Mr. Mark T. Gawron
WI0008
73400
2009
Stuart A. Otto, CF
OR0003
68777
2009
Mr. Justin T. Penick
53088
2009
Mr. Ramiro Rojas
NO0003
75780
2009
Stanley D. Swierz, CF
OH0000
73614
2009
Mr. Francis O. Zumbrun, II
AN1000
68018
2008
Mr. David H. Allen
IL0000
72326
2008
Mr. Silas K. Cox, Jr
AP3001
67985
2008
Mr. Alan W. Kelso
WA0002
74804
2008
John S. Kessler
NO0009
61703
2008
Mr. Scott J. Kurtzman
AP1002
60861
2008
Ms. Katharine E. Mattson
IE0000
53846
2008
Mr. Robert E. McNeely
TX0001
70517
2008
Northam D. Parr
NE1000
57562
2008
Ms. Julie M. Peltier
WI0008
75578
2008
Ms. Rebecca W. Watson
SE1005
69177
2008
Ms. Tash Wilson, CF
OR0019
54669
2007
Phillip D. Anderson, CF
IE0000
61382
2007
Mr. Lee A. Crocker, CF
OH0000
74692
2007
Ms. Karen J. Jones
NO0008
58396
2007
Mr. Ralph L. Jowett
SE3005
73944
2007
Larry W. Layman
AP1002
72004
2007
Mr. John A. O'Brien
NE1000
74886
2007
Mr. Thomas L. Ortman
OR0010
53385
2007
Mr. John P. Roberts
IM0000
55650
2007
Ms. Nina M. Stensberg
69575
2007
Ms. Jessica G. Strother
DC0000
70437
2006
Mr. Ray J. Amiel
55654
2006
Mr. Steven V. Bloedel, CF
IE0000
69474
2006
Mr. Charles J. Maley, CF
AP3001
61754
2006
John J. Ottman
MT0001
73663
2006
Mr. George F. Ritz
NE3000
57541
2006
Diane Savin-Dukleth
NO0003
71615
2006
Mr. Brian A. Schlaefli
OR0002
75970
2006
Mr. Gary L. Smith
MO0000
53337
2006
Ms. Carolyn G. Stubbs
SE2006
74693
2006
Mr. Stephen E. Wacker
AN3001
68601
2005
Mr. Craig G. Cowie
MT0001
74560
2005
Ms. Valiree S. Green
MN0001
68375
2005
Mr. Frank E. Hagan
NE1000
74806
2005
Mr. Nathan D. McClure, CF
AP3001
74635
2005
Mr. Dan Newton
OR0014
58512
2005
Douglas H. Page, Jr
SW0001
61406
2005
Mr. Blaine A. Puller
AN3002
52423
2005
Mr. Allan L. Weller
AP2005
75702
2004
Mr. Stephen Armitage
OR0012
72501
2004
Mark A. Bale
OU1004
57951
2004
Mr. Frank C. Dennis
60212
2004
Mr. Thomas A. Dierauf
AP1002
70739
2004
Mr. Stephen E. Jaquith
AN3002
52264
2004
Mr. David A. Schatz
OH0000
70321
2004
Mr. Edward A. Tunheim
NO0007
54175
2004
John T. Vogel
SE3005
72434
2003
Mr. Michael P. Anderson
MO0000
52398
2003
Mr. Gary W. Blanchard
OR0018
68692
2003
Mr. John M. Dunn
LA0003
91393
2003
Mr. Anthony Filauro
NE3000
61920
2003
Mr. Keith D. Horn
AN3002
70081
2003
Laurens K. Larson
SE2012
69488
2003
Mr. Joseph F. Murray
WA0003
73820
2003
Mr. Douglas V. Nickles, CF
NO0017
72467
2003
Mr. Stephen E. Patterson
MT0004
61825
2003
Ronald W. Severs
68804
2002
Gregory A. Bassler, CF
IE0000
73914
2002
Mr. John O. Bridges, Jr
SE1001
53172
2002
Michael J. Goodner
NO0009
70298
2002
Mr. Larry G. Jervis
AP2004
53093
2002
Mr. Timothy A. Kaden, CF
AN1000
59615
2002
Dale Kerkvliet, CF
MT0004
61538
2002
Mr. Jack A. Muncy, CF
KT0002
69030
2002
Mr. Thomas C. Parke
OR0013
68987
2002
John D. Ross
TX0003
70162
2002
Gary L. Zielske
WI0008
69610
2001
Mr. D. J. Bissell
NE3000
75690
2001
Christopher R. Brokl, CF
MN0000
69553
2001
Mr. Malone Buchanan
MS0000
75285
2001
Mr. Ronald H. Buentemeier
MT0003
69955
2001
Mr. Thomas W. Catchpole, CF
NO0003
53111
2001
Mr. Robert D. Heeren
AP1003
70179
2001
Robert O. Hobbes, Jr, CF
AN3003
71364
2001
Mr. Thomas V. Scoggins, II
OR0013
52654
2001
Mr. Donald R. Theoe
78571
2001
Mr. Mark W. Thomas
58549
2000
Mr. Gregory L. Bailey
KT0002
74098
2000
Mr. Gary P. Boyd, CF
SE2008
57024
2000
Mr. Stephen L. Cafferata, CF
OR0019
75825
2000
Francis T. Cuff, CF
NE3000
71784
2000
Mr. Kenney P. Funderburke, Jr
AP3005
71137
2000
Mr. Robert I. Girvin, Jr
AN3006
56375
2000
Mr. John R. Mount, Jr
NO0003
54037
2000
Dennis R. Parent, CF
IE0000
74658
2000
Leslie R. Shelby
MS0000
71428
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##